T8612

Производитель:Axis
Многомодовый волоконный модуль c диапазоном передачи до 550 м
1 руб.
  • Up to 550 m range
  • Multi-mode fiber
  • Link-loss feature
  • Industrial grade – extended temperature range
  • Complies with SFP MSA

AXIS T8612 SFP Module LC.SX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range  (between -40 °C to 65°C), and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy.

Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Short wavelength (850 nm) VCSEL laser diodes enable data transmission up to 550 m on a multimode 50/125 μm optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products such as AXIS T8516 PoE+ Network Switch.

Link-loss feature for network redundancy

The loss of signal (LOS) feature allows for the system to recognize a lost connection between a specific hardware (For example, AXIS Network Cameras) and the host. For optimized network redundancy, AXIS T8612 signals the hardware in case of a lost connection or unusable connection for network traffic. This allows for the hardware to redirect the network traffic through a fallback connection, for example via RJ45.

For long distance connections

Fiber optic connections are typically used in city surveillance, airports and other long distance installations, where lighting strikes are a threat or great connection distances are required. 

Network
Supported protocols Gigabit ethernet
Switching capacity 1.25 Gbps
Transceiver type Multimode
Distance Max transfer distance 550 m (0.34 miles)
General
Properties

Hot pluggability

Wavelength 850 nm

1.0625 Gbps fibre channel FC-PI 100–M5–SN-I compliant

1.0625 Gbps fibre channel FC-PI 100–M6–SN-I compliant

1.25 Gbps IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX compliant

1.25 Gbps IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-SX compliant

Supported products SFP multi-source agreement Compatible with all Axis products with SFP slots
Connectors LC duplex receptacle
Operating conditions -40 °C to 85°C (-40°F to 185 °F) Humidity 10–90% RH (non-condensing)
Storage conditions -40 °C to 85°C (-40°F to 185 °F) Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
Approvals EN 55022 Class B, EN 6100-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN 55024, FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class B, IEC/EN/UL 60950-1, EN 60825-1 Class 1, FDA 21 CFR 1040, RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Warranty Axis 3-year warranty


Авторизуйтесь, чтобы оставить комментарий
Введите Ваш e-mail:
Введите Ваш пароль:
Если Вы уже зарегистрированы на нашем сайте, но забыли пароль или Вам не пришло письмо подтверждения, воспользуйтесь формой восстановления пароля.
×