AT-PC232/POE

Производитель:Allied Telesis
Тип устройствамедиаконвертер
Преобразование из стандарта10/100BASE-TX
Преобразование в стандарт100BASE-FX
Автономный медиаконвертер 10/100TX с поддержкой PoE – 100FX (multi-mode SC)
1 руб.

Рекомендуемая замена: AT-FS238B/1

Status Indicators
System LEDs:
Power Indicates power is applied to the
converter
Mode status Indicates operating mode,
MissingLink, Smart MissingLink and
Link Test
Per Fiber Port:
Link (LNK) Indicates valid/invalid link
Activity (ACT) Indicated data is being received or
transmitted
Per Copper Port:
Link (LNK) Indicates valid/invalid link
Activity (ACT) Indicated data is being received or
transmitted
Speed (100) Indicates whether the port is
connected at 100Mbps or 10Mbps
Auto-negotiation Indicates port is set for auto-
(Auto NEG) negotiation
PoE Power (15W) Indicates that the remote device is a
Class 0 or Class 3 PD device
PoE Power (7W) Indicates that the remote device is a
Class 2 PD device
PoE Power (4W) Indicates that the remote device is a
Class 1 PD device

Operational Characterisitcs
(Each port can be configured via the following switches)
Per Fiber Port:
Duplex Selects either full or half-duplex
operation
Per Copper Port:
Auto Selects auto-negotiation mode or
manual setting
Duplex Forces port to full or half-duplex
operation
(auto setting = manual only)
100 Forces port to 10 or 100Mbps
operation
(auto setting = manual only)
MAC address table 1k addresses
Forwarding/ 148,880pps for 100Mbps
filtering rate 14,880pps for 10Mbps
Latency 14.3Ìsec
(64 byte packet, 100Mbps full-duplex)
Maximum packet 1916 bytes
size

Optical Characterisitcs
Wavelength 1310nm
Fiber cable 50/125um or 62.5/125um
multi-mode fiber

Power Characteristics
Input voltage (auto-ranging)
Internal power supply 100-120V AC/60Hz,
220-240V AC/50Hz
Power consumption 25W max

Power over Ethernet
Opertating mode IEEE 802.3af Mode A
Maximum power 15.4W

Environmental Specifications
Operating temp. 0°C to 40°C
Storage temp. -25°C to 70°C
Relative humidity 5% to 95% non-condensing
Operating altitude 0 to 10,000 feet

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 15.5cm x 13.1cm x 4cm
(W x D x H) (6.1" x 5.16" x 1.58")
Weight 0.748kg
(1.65lb)

Electrical/Mechanical Approvals
FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, C-Tick, CE compliant



Авторизуйтесь, чтобы оставить комментарий
Введите Ваш e-mail:
Введите Ваш пароль:
Если Вы уже зарегистрированы на нашем сайте, но забыли пароль или Вам не пришло письмо подтверждения, воспользуйтесь формой восстановления пароля.
×