TFC-2000S20

Производитель:TRENDnet
Тип устройствамедиаконвертер
Преобразование из стандарта10/100/1000T
Преобразование в стандарт1000BASE-LX
Расстояние передачи данных20 км
Медиа-конвертор (1000Base-TX, оптико-волоконный одномодовый 1000 Base-LX) (20Км)
1 руб.

This Fiber Converter with SC-Type connector transforms 1000Base-T UTP/STP media to 1000Base-LX single-mode. The 1000Base-T port supports auto-MDIX. Designed to connect up to 20KM, the converters are the perfect Gigabit, single-mode solution.

Особенности и функции

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, 802.3z 1000Base-LX
  • One 1000Base-T Auto-MDIX RJ-45 port
  • One 1000Base-LX single-mode SC-type Fiber port
  • Supports LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward)
  • Provides Dip switches to enable LLCF function in both TX and Fiber port
  • Diagnostic LEDs
  • Plug & Play, Hot Swappable
  • Optional 19” Fiber Converter Chassis (TFC-1000) holds up to 10 Fiber Converters
  • 5-Year Warranty


  Media Wavelength Power Output
(dBm)
Sensitivity 
(dB)
Power 
Budget 
(dBm)
Distance
TFC-2000S20 SMF 
(9/125 µm)
1310nm 
(1270 nm~1355nm)
-8 -23 15 20km
TFC-2000S50 SMF 
(9/125 µm)
1550nm 
(1520nm ~ 1580nm)
-4 -23 19 50km

Specifications
Hardware
Standard IEEE 802.3ab1000Base-T 
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
Network Media
  • 1000Base-T: Cat. 5e, 6 
  • 1000Base-LX: 9/125μm Single-Mode Duplex SC-Type Fiber Cable
Minimum Cable Length 50 Meters
Protocol CSMA/CD
Frame Packet Size 64 to 1536 Bytes
Ports 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 Port 
1 x 1000Base-LX: Single-Mode SC-Type Fiber Port
Dip Switch
Dip Switch 1: ON: TX Port LLCF Enable 
OFF: TX Port LLCF Disable
Dip Switch 2:  ON: Fiber Port LLCF Enable 
OFF: Fiber Port LLCF Disable

* After changing the DIP Switch settings, power cycle the Fiber Converter.
Transfer Rate 1000Mbps (Half/Full Duplex)
Diagnostic LED Per Device: Power 
Per Port (TX): 1000Mbps, Link/Activity, Full                            Duplex/Collision 
                 (FX): Link/Activity, Full Duplex/Collision
Power Adapter 9V DC, 700mA External Power Adapter
Power Consumption 3.6 Watts (max)
Dimensions 85 x 125 x 25mm (3.35 x 4.92 x 0.98in.)
Weight 300g (10.6oz.)
Temperature
  • Operating : 0>° C ~ 45° C (32° F ~ 113° F) 
  • Storage : -40° C ~ 70° C (-40°F ~ 158° F)
Humidity 5% ~ 90% RH
Certification CE, FCC



Авторизуйтесь, чтобы оставить комментарий
Введите Ваш e-mail:
Введите Ваш пароль:
Если Вы уже зарегистрированы на нашем сайте, но забыли пароль или Вам не пришло письмо подтверждения, воспользуйтесь формой восстановления пароля.
×